•  
Showing results for "Professor named Smith at Elementary School"
  • tennis tryouts

    Tryout dates

    Boys' tryouts will be Thursday, July 21 from 6:00-7:30 PM at Green Hill High School

    Girls' tryouts will be Monday, July 25 from 6:00-7:30 PM at Green Hill High School

    Makeups will be Tuesday, July 26 from 6:00-7:30 PM at Green Hill High School

    Comments (-1)
  • Comments (-1)

Tennis Overview

  • Girls Roster

    Iris Belcher - 8th Grade

    Addie Fly - 7th Grade

    Emma Jones - 7th Grade

    Xailee Louis - 7th Grade

    Sadie Lowman - 7th Grade

    Michaela Matis - 7th Grade

    Disha Pierce - 7th Grade

    Presley Thomas - 7th Grade

    Charlotte Willms - 7th Grade

  • Boys Roster

    Reece Anderson- 6th Grade

    Riley Bearup - 8th Grade

    Zack Czerniak - 6th Grade

    Durden Brooks - 6th Grade

    Danny Chaulk - 7th Grade

    Beckam Henderberg - 6th Grade

    Cody Hyde - 7th Grade

    Preston Linkous - 8th Grade

    Adam Loftis - 8th Grade

    Santi McGill - 6th Grade

    Dawson Morris - 7th Grade

    Jack Newton - 7th Grade

    Daniel Pertuset - 8th Grade

    Zane Richardson - 7th Grade

    Gabe Thompson - 8th Grade

    Zack Czerniak - 6th Grade

  • 2022 MJMS Tennis Schedule

     

    Date

    Opponent

    Location

    Time:

    March 14

    Winfree Bryant Middle School

    Lebanon High School

    4:15

    March 21

    Columbia Academy

    Green Hill High School

    4:15

    March 25

    West Macon County Jr. High

    Macon County High School

    4:15

    March 28

    West Wilson Middle School

    Green Hill High School

    4:15

    April 1

    Algood Middle School

    Green Hill High School

    4:15

    April 8

    Gladeville Middle School

    Green Hill High School

    4:15

    April 11

    West Wilson Middle School

    Mt. Juliet High School

    4:15

    April 12

    Avery Trace Middle School

    Green Hill High School

    4:15

    April 14

    Winfree Bryant Middle School

    Green Hill High School

    4:15

    April 19

    Algood Middle School

    Cookeville Community Center

    4:15

    April 25

    West Macon County Jr. High

    Green Hill High School

    4:15

    April 30

    Gladeville Middle School

    Wilson Central High School

    10:00 AM (Saturday)

    May 7

    Avery Trace Middle School

    Cookeville Community Center

    TBD (Saturday)

    May 10*

    Racquet Rally DOUBLES Tournament

    Tennessee Tech University

    TBD (Be there early)

    May 18*

    Racquet Rally SINGLES Tournament

    Tennessee Tech University

    TBC (Be there early)

    *Will take place during the school day. Only top 3 boys and girls teams will attend. High grade requirements.