Girls Basketball Overview

  • Coaching Staff:

    Bret Riggan

    Shantara Scull Email: sculls@wcschools.com 

     

    Lady Saints Basketball 2020-2021

     

    8th Grade

    Presley Clark #2

    Emily Dredge #12

    Claire Manos #11

    Mallory Race #14

    Mikah Riggan #13

    Kiah Seay #15

     

    7th Grade

    Maggie Cowan #21

    Sierra Shoop #20

    Jaiden White #30

    Keara Woodmore #1

     

    6th Grade

    Rylee Milan #3

     

    Date

    Location

    Opponent

    Time

    W/L

    Monday, November 2nd

     

    Watertown Middle

    Watertown Middle

    6:00pm

    W

    Friday, November 6th

     

    Southside

    Walter J. Baird

    6:00pm

    Covid

    Monday, November 9th

     

    TXR

    TXR

    6:00pm

    W

    Tuesday, November 10th

     

    Winfree-Bryant

    Winfree-Bryant

    6:00pm

    L

    Thursday, November 12th

     

    Southside

    West Wilson

    6:00pm

    W

    Monday, November 16th

     

    Southside

    Carroll-Oakland

    6:00pm

    W

    Tuesday, November 17th

     

    Jim Satterfield Middle

    Jim Satterfield Middle

    6:00pm

    L

    Thursday, November 19th

     

    Gladeville

    Gladeville

    6:00pm

    W

    Monday, November 30th

     

    Southside

    Winfree-Bryant

    6:00pm

    Covid

    Thursday, December 3rd

     

    Southside

    Watertown

    6:00pm

    L

    Monday, December 7th

     

    Walter J. Baird

    Walter J. Baird

    6:00pm

    Covid

    Monday, December 14th

     

    Southside

    TXR

    6:00pm

    Covid

    Tuesday, December 8th

     

    Southside

    Union Heights

    6:00pm

    Covid

    Tuesday, December 15th

     

    Southside

    Defeated Creek

    6:00pm

    W

    Thursday, December 17th

     

    Southside

    Dekalb West

    6:00pm

    Covid

    Tuesday, January 5th

     

    Carroll-Oakland

    Carroll-Oakland

    6:00pm

    W

    Thursday, January 7th

     

    Southside

    Gladeville

    6:00pm

    W

    Thursday, January 14th

     

    Southside

    Jim Satterfield Middle

    6:00pm

    L

    Saturday, January 9th

    Webb

    Webb Classic

    All Day

    W

    W

    L

     Saturday, January 16th

     

    MTCS

    South Fentress

    5:45pm

    W

    Tuesday, January 19th

     

    Southside 

    Union Heights

    6:00pm

    W

    Thursday, January 21st

     

     

    Friendship Christian

    Friendship Christian

    6:00pm

     

    Tuesday, January 26th 

     

     

    MTCS

    Waynesboro

    4:30pm

     

    Thursday, January 28th

     

    Southside

    TXR

    6:00pm